2015 Monadnock Full Throttle Triathlon

Image

Lars Sauvola

First Place Overall / First Place Male

Image

Ashley Bertram

First Place Female

Image

Kathy Maddock
Lindsey Masterson

First Place 2-Person Team

Image

Logan Thibault (no photo)
Chad Rautiola (no photo)
Matthew Somero

First Place 3-Person Team

Individual Racers

Place Name Total Time Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Pace T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace
1 Lars Sauvola 1:55:44 40 1 12:38.6 25:16:00 0:54.3 2 42:06.1 17.1 0:49.7 1 59:15.2 11:51
2 Adam Traffie 1:57:10 30 5 15:01.0 30:02:00 1:13.1 1 39:52.8 18.1 0:54.7 2 1:00:08 12:02
3 Ezra Ketola 2:12:51 39 7 16:06.8 32:12:00 2:10.4 3 43:47.5 16.4 1:07.8 3 1:09:38 13:56
4 Ben Olson 2:27:12 47 6 15:24.9 30:48:00 2:27.9 4 46:57.6 15.3 1:07.3 5 1:21:14 16:15
5 Josh Grayum 2:31:59 34 2 13:49.5 27:38:00 1:49.2 6 52:01.1 13.8 0:49.0 7 1:23:30 16:42
6 Shawn Seppala 2:40:10 26 12 22:56.4 45:52:00 3:24.3 5 50:20.3 14.3 1:27.6 6 1:22:02 16:24
7 Ashley Bertram 2:41:03 27 8 17:32.4 35:04:00 3:11.3 11 1:01:45 11.7 0:40.7 4 1:17:53 15:35
8 Ron Wright 2:49:39 36 16 1:13:56 9.74 11 1:35:43 19:09
9 Leigh Webb 2:50:13 56 3 14:43.6 29:26:00 8 57:39.1 12.5 0:18.3 12 1:37:32 19:30
10 Sheryl Gibson 2:51:15 32 11 22:18.1 44:36:00 2:05.2 9 58:06.9 12.4 0:30.8 8 1:28:14 17:39
11 Michael Rawdon 2:54:06 30 9 17:37.9 35:14:00 2:35.0 10 1:00:33 11.9 2:09.5 9 1:31:11 18:14
12 Paul Beckwith 2:57:41 30 4 14:51.5 29:42:00 3:05.1 12 1:03:00 11.4 1:36.1 10 1:35:09 19:02
13 Jeffrey Seppala 3:03:06 30 29:29.5 7 54:47.3 13.1 1:01.6 13 1:37:48 19:33
14 Dave Blanchette 3:26:31 46 30:34.7 1:04:41 14 1:51:16 22:15
15 Trent Seppala 3:32:28 21 13 24:02.0 48:04:00 3:50.0 13 1:03:16 11.4 0:55.4 15 2:00:24 24:05:00
16 Matt Sauvola 3:37:27 41 14 24:06.9 48:12:00 3:18.3 14 1:03:59 11.3 16 2:06:02 25:12:00
17 Lawrence Welkowitz 3:50:50 57 10 21:49.1 43:38:00 2:24.4 15 1:06:33 10.8 0:36.8 17 2:19:27 27:53:00
18 Matt Waitkins 4:04:58 57 17 1:24:24 8.53 7:37.3 18 2:32:57 30:35:00
19 Bonnie Morang 4:44:40 49 32:14.5 1:36:34 19 2:35:51 31:10:00
20 Hannah Dunchus 4:44:40 31 32:16.9 1:36:32 20 2:35:52 31:10:00

Team Racers

Place Name Total Time Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Pace T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace
1 Logan Thibault / Chad Rautiola / Matthew Somero 2:14:01 2 14:54.8 29:48:00 2 56:15.8 12.8 0:10.4 1 1:02:39 12:32
2 Kathy Maddock / Lindsey Masterson 2:21:04 1 14:26.4 28:52:00 1:40.4 1 49:32.3 14.5 3 1:15:25 15:05
3 Laura Sauvola / Stacy Seppala 2:42:52 19:27.1 3 57:05.2 12.6 0:26.8 5 1:25:53 17:10
4 Christina Lashua / Nicholas Davis / Sarah Davis 2:42:54 21:28.4 6 1:04:22 11.2 0:18.6 4 1:16:45 15:21
5 Lily Sullivan / Kirsten Ledger / Kelly Dellovo 2:46:03 3 16:11.9 32:22:00 0:17.0 58:44.3 6 1:30:49 18:10
6 Hayden Ketola / Jared Reini / Jinnie Russell 2:48:13 5 23:46.9 47:32:00 0:10.8 7 1:15:24 9.55 0:15.8 2 1:08:36 13:43
7 Kathy Van Dyke / Kara Nero / Mikella Van Dyke 2:58:58 6 23:47.7 47:34:00 0:26.7 4 59:35.0 12.1 0:09.8 7 1:34:59 19:00
8 Kate Ketola / Gwenna Ketola / Alex Ketola 3:11:47 4 23:25.7 46:50:00 0:10.3 5 1:23:44 11.9 0:23 8 1:24:04 21:13