2016 Monadnock Full Throttle Triathlon

Image

Lars Sauvola

First Place Overall / First Place Male

Wendy Price (no photo yet)

First Place Female

Image

Molly Emery (no photo yet)
Tyler Norton (no photo yet)

First Place 2-Person Team

Chad Carver (no photo yet)
David Olson (no photo yet)
Josh English (no photo yet)

First Place 3-Person Team

Individual Racers

Place Name Total Time Division Division Place Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Hike Time
1Sauvola, Lars1:53:05.0Male 40-44*10:470:5242:050:4258:41
2Traffie, Adam1:54:19.0Male 30-341/812:190:5738:440:431:01:36
3Somero, Greg1:59:00.0Male 30-342/813:142:0244:100:3459:03
4Ketola, Ezra2:03:04.5Male 40-441/216:581:5440:530:431:02:39
5Bertram, Kenyon2:21:10.9Male 30-343/814:471:5848:531:071:14:28
6Hillman, Richard2:22:28.21/219:371:4550:070:291:10:32
7smith, matthew2:26:53.6Male 45-491/231:082:3746:260:491:05:55
8Rawdon, Eric2:30:28.5Male 25-291/116:372:3352:180:561:18:07
9Grayum, Josh2:31:39.8Male 35-391/114:441:3948:032:071:25:08
10carrrier, shane2:31:52.4Male 20-241/221:492:0753:001:091:13:49
11Seppala, Jeffrey2:32:00.1Male 30-344/818:041:5248:230:501:22:53
12Price, Wendy2:37:23.8Female 45-49*24:472:1251:540:281:18:05
13Bertram, Justin2:42:39.9Male 20-242/225:432:2257:431:301:15:23
14Elder, Tomas2:45:39.2Male 30-345/821:582:0654:112:351:24:51
15Price, James2:49:07.0Male 55-591/227:342:5852:370:251:25:35
16Beckwith, Paul2:53:01.6Male 30-346/817:582:13DNF3:181:31:07
17Rawdon, Michael3:00:30.5Male 30-347/817:432:2558:263:241:38:34
18Martin, Becky3:01:23.1Female 20-241/222:472:511:06:490:271:28:31
19Bertram, Ashley3:01:25.31/218:542:481:08:071:391:29:59
20hannnett, eric3:13:49.9Male 40-442/220:522:461:03:453:051:43:24
21hannett, Robyn3:16:12.7Female 40-441/120:472:381:09:240:401:42:45
22Kitissou, Kpoti3:18:31.9Male 30-348/819:372:5755:371:201:59:03
23Blanchette, Dave3:22:21.0Male 45-492/223:372:3858:551:581:55:15
24Asselin, Gary3:33:49.22/220:552:591:10:321:551:57:30
25Welkowitz, Lawrence3:34:59.0Male 55-592/220:143:401:06:200:262:04:21
26Gloudemans, Tom3:36:30.9Male 60-641/124:475:481:00:4710:511:54:20
27Cousins, Katherine3:38:42.8Female 50-541/223:175:261:05:298:011:56:31
28Goddard, Linda3:39:10.82/226:144:091:10:352:591:55:16
29Toomey, Patricia3:39:59.1Female 45-491/126:543:331:11:113:371:54:45
30Giorgio, Laura3:44:10.6Female 30-341/122:372:511:10:281:212:06:55
31Morang, Bonnie3:52:52.6Female 50-542/226:443:301:13:590:302:08:11
32Wing, Ashlynn3:55:52.7Female 20-242/226:272:401:17:500:412:08:17

Two Person Teams

Place Name Total Time Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Hike Time
1Molly Emery, Tyler Norton2:39:36.49:473:1159:550:141:26:31
2Sarah Davis, Nicholas Davis2:48:06.518:370:481:06:170:121:22:14

Three Person Teams

Place Name Total Time Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Hike Time
1Chad Carver, David Olson, Josh English 2:00:36.217:330:2042:200:111:00:14
2Jonathan McInerney, Hallel Parsons, Sam Judson 2:01:24.818:470:4448:490:1352:54
3Adam Haavisto, Dustin Krook, Lars Somero 2:08:38.115:270:3544:390:111:07:48
4Kate Ketola, Joe Haavisto, Matthew Saari 2:08:51.719:240:2043:580:111:05:01
5Kenny Lehtonen, Colton Ronzio, Luke Moran 2:30:50.321:581:0856:380:111:10:57
6Robert Gillis, Noel Gillis, Lisa Hoekstra 2:55:30.717:471:3654:390:181:41:12
7Alex Ketola, Hayden Ketola, Gwenna Ketola 3:03:52.317:471:061:07:440:141:37:04
8Jimmy Ignazio, Patrick Frazier, Dan Tenore 3:42:45.316:111:131:14:350:202:10:27